Email Us
View Reports

Global Bus Tires Market Professional Survey Report 2018

  • ID : 2397626  |  
  • Published : Apr-2018  |  
  • Region : Global  |  
  • Pages : 114   |  
  • Publisher : QY Research

This report studies Bus Tires in Global market, especially in North America, China, Europe, Southeast Asia, Japan and India, with production, revenue, consumption, import and export in these regions, from 2013 to 2018, and forecast to 2025.

This report focuses on top manufacturers in global market, with production, price, revenue and market share for each manufacturer, covering

Bridgestone

Michelin

Goodyear

Continental

Pirelli

Hankook

Sumitomo

Yokohama

Maxxis

Zhongce

GITI Tire

Cooper Tire

Kumho Tire

Toyo Tire

Apollo Tyres

Triangle Group

Nexen Tire

Hengfeng Rubber

Nokian Tyres

On the basis of product, this report displays the production, revenue, price, market share and growth rate of each type, primarily split into

Bias Tire

Radial Tire

By Application, the market can be split into

Truck Tire

Bus Tire

By Regions, this report covers (we can add the regions/countries as you want)

North America

China

Europe

Southeast Asia

Japan

India

If you have any special requirements, please let us know and we will offer you the report as you want.

Table of Contents

Global Bus Tires Market Professional Survey Report 2018

1 Industry Overview of Bus Tires

1.1 Definition and Specifications of Bus Tires

1.1.1 Definition of Bus Tires

1.1.2 Specifications of Bus Tires

1.2 Classification of Bus Tires

1.2.1 Bias Tire

1.2.2 Radial Tire

1.3 Applications of Bus Tires

1.3.1 Truck Tire

1.3.2 Bus Tire

1.3.3 Application 3

1.4 Market Segment by Regions

1.4.1 North America

1.4.2 China

1.4.3 Europe

1.4.4 Southeast Asia

1.4.5 Japan

1.4.6 India

2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Bus Tires

2.1 Raw Material and Suppliers

2.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Bus Tires

2.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Bus Tires

2.4 Industry Chain Structure of Bus Tires

3 Technical Data and Manufacturing Plants Analysis of Bus Tires

3.1 Capacity and Commercial Production Date of Global Bus Tires Major Manufacturers in 2017

3.2 Manufacturing Plants Distribution of Global Bus Tires Major Manufacturers in 2017

3.3 R&D Status and Technology Source of Global Bus Tires Major Manufacturers in 2017

3.4 Raw Materials Sources Analysis of Global Bus Tires Major Manufacturers in 2017

4 Global Bus Tires Overall Market Overview

4.1 2013-2018E Overall Market Analysis

4.2 Capacity Analysis

4.2.1 2013-2018E Global Bus Tires Capacity and Growth Rate Analysis

4.2.2 2017 Bus Tires Capacity Analysis (Company Segment)

4.3 Sales Analysis

4.3.1 2013-2018E Global Bus Tires Sales and Growth Rate Analysis

4.3.2 2017 Bus Tires Sales Analysis (Company Segment)

4.4 Sales Price Analysis

4.4.1 2013-2018E Global Bus Tires Sales Price

4.4.2 2017 Bus Tires Sales Price Analysis (Company Segment)

5 Bus Tires Regional Market Analysis

5.1 North America Bus Tires Market Analysis

5.1.1 North America Bus Tires Market Overview

5.1.2 North America 2013-2018E Bus Tires Local Supply, Import, Export, Local Consumption Analysis

5.1.3 North America 2013-2018E Bus Tires Sales Price Analysis

5.1.4 North America 2017 Bus Tires Market Share Analysis

5.2 China Bus Tires Market Analysis

5.2.1 China Bus Tires Market Overview

5.2.2 China 2013-2018E Bus Tires Local Supply, Import, Export, Local Consumption Analysis

5.2.3 China 2013-2018E Bus Tires Sales Price Analysis

5.2.4 China 2017 Bus Tires Market Share Analysis

5.3 Europe Bus Tires Market Analysis

5.3.1 Europe Bus Tires Market Overview

5.3.2 Europe 2013-2018E Bus Tires Local Supply, Import, Export, Local Consumption Analysis

5.3.3 Europe 2013-2018E Bus Tires Sales Price Analysis

5.3.4 Europe 2017 Bus Tires Market Share Analysis

5.4 Southeast Asia Bus Tires Market Analysis

5.4.1 Southeast Asia Bus Tires Market Overview

5.4.2 Southeast Asia 2013-2018E Bus Tires Local Supply, Import, Export, Local Consumption Analysis

5.4.3 Southeast Asia 2013-2018E Bus Tires Sales Price Analysis

5.4.4 Southeast Asia 2017 Bus Tires Market Share Analysis

5.5 Japan Bus Tires Market Analysis

5.5.1 Japan Bus Tires Market Overview

5.5.2 Japan 2013-2018E Bus Tires Local Supply, Import, Export, Local Consumption Analysis

5.5.3 Japan 2013-2018E Bus Tires Sales Price Analysis

5.5.4 Japan 2017 Bus Tires Market Share Analysis

5.6 India Bus Tires Market Analysis

5.6.1 India Bus Tires Market Overview

5.6.2 India 2013-2018E Bus Tires Local Supply, Import, Export, Local Consumption Analysis

5.6.3 India 2013-2018E Bus Tires Sales Price Analysis

5.6.4 India 2017 Bus Tires Market Share Analysis

6 Global 2013-2018E Bus Tires Segment Market Analysis (by Type)

6.1 Global 2013-2018E Bus Tires Sales by Type

6.2 Different Types of Bus Tires Product Interview Price Analysis

6.3 Different Types of Bus Tires Product Driving Factors Analysis

6.3.1 Bias Tire of Bus Tires Growth Driving Factor Analysis

6.3.2 Radial Tire of Bus Tires Growth Driving Factor Analysis

7 Global 2013-2018E Bus Tires Segment Market Analysis (by Application)

7.1 Global 2013-2018E Bus Tires Consumption by Application

7.2 Different Application of Bus Tires Product Interview Price Analysis

7.3 Different Application of Bus Tires Product Driving Factors Analysis

7.3.1 Truck Tire of Bus Tires Growth Driving Factor Analysis

7.3.2 Bus Tire of Bus Tires Growth Driving Factor Analysis

8 Major Manufacturers Analysis of Bus Tires

8.1 Bridgestone

8.1.1 Company Profile

8.1.2 Product Picture and Specifications

8.1.2.1 Product A

8.1.2.2 Product B

8.1.3 Bridgestone 2017 Bus Tires Sales, Ex-factory Price, Revenue, Gross Margin Analysis

8.1.4 Bridgestone 2017 Bus Tires Business Region Distribution Analysis

8.2 Michelin

8.2.1 Company Profile

8.2.2 Product Picture and Specifications

8.2.2.1 Product A

8.2.2.2 Product B

8.2.3 Michelin 2017 Bus Tires Sales, Ex-factory Price, Revenue, Gross Margin Analysis

8.2.4 Michelin 2017 Bus Tires Business Region Distribution Analysis

8.3 Goodyear

8.3.1 Company Profile

8.3.2 Product Picture and Specifications

8.3.2.1 Product A

8.3.2.2 Product B

8.3.3 Goodyear 2017 Bus Tires Sales, Ex-factory Price, Revenue, Gross Margin Analysis

8.3.4 Goodyear 2017 Bus Tires Business Region Distribution Analysis

8.4 Continental

8.4.1 Company Profile

8.4.2 Product Picture and Specifications

8.4.2.1 Product A

8.4.2.2 Product B

8.4.3 Continental 2017 Bus Tires Sales, Ex-factory Price, Revenue, Gross Margin Analysis

8.4.4 Continental 2017 Bus Tires Business Region Distribution Analysis

8.5 Pirelli

8.5.1 Company Profile

8.5.2 Product Picture and Specifications

8.5.2.1 Product A

8.5.2.2 Product B

8.5.3 Pirelli 2017 Bus Tires Sales, Ex-factory Price, Revenue, Gross Margin Analysis

8.5.4 Pirelli 2017 Bus Tires Business Region Distribution Analysis

8.6 Hankook

8.6.1 Company Profile

8.6.2 Product Picture and Specifications

8.6.2.1 Product A

8.6.2.2 Product B

8.6.3 Hankook 2017 Bus Tires Sales, Ex-factory Price, Revenue, Gross Margin Analysis

8.6.4 Hankook 2017 Bus Tires Business Region Distribution Analysis

8.7 Sumitomo

8.7.1 Company Profile

8.7.2 Product Picture and Specifications

8.7.2.1 Product A

8.7.2.2 Product B

8.7.3 Sumitomo 2017 Bus Tires Sales, Ex-factory Price, Revenue, Gross Margin Analysis

8.7.4 Sumitomo 2017 Bus Tires Business Region Distribution Analysis

8.8 Yokohama

8.8.1 Company Profile

8.8.2 Product Picture and Specifications

8.8.2.1 Product A

8.8.2.2 Product B

8.8.3 Yokohama 2017 Bus Tires Sales, Ex-factory Price, Revenue, Gross Margin Analysis

8.8.4 Yokohama 2017 Bus Tires Business Region Distribution Analysis

8.9 Maxxis

8.9.1 Company Profile

8.9.2 Product Picture and Specifications

8.9.2.1 Product A

8.9.2.2 Product B

8.9.3 Maxxis 2017 Bus Tires Sales, Ex-factory Price, Revenue, Gross Margin Analysis

8.9.4 Maxxis 2017 Bus Tires Business Region Distribution Analysis

8.10 Zhongce

8.10.1 Company Profile

8.10.2 Product Picture and Specifications

8.10.2.1 Product A

8.10.2.2 Product B

8.10.3 Zhongce 2017 Bus Tires Sales, Ex-factory Price, Revenue, Gross Margin Analysis

8.10.4 Zhongce 2017 Bus Tires Business Region Distribution Analysis

8.11 GITI Tire

8.12 Cooper Tire

8.13 Kumho Tire

8.14 Toyo Tire

8.15 Apollo Tyres

8.16 Triangle Group

8.17 Nexen Tire

8.18 Hengfeng Rubber

8.19 Nokian Tyres

9 Development Trend of Analysis of Bus Tires Market

9.1 Global Bus Tires Market Trend Analysis

9.1.1 Global 2018-2025 Bus Tires Market Size (Volume and Value) Forecast

9.1.2 Global 2018-2025 Bus Tires Sales Price Forecast

9.2 Bus Tires Regional Market Trend

9.2.1 North America 2018-2025 Bus Tires Consumption Forecast

9.2.2 China 2018-2025 Bus Tires Consumption Forecast

9.2.3 Europe 2018-2025 Bus Tires Consumption Forecast

9.2.4 Southeast Asia 2018-2025 Bus Tires Consumption Forecast

9.2.5 Japan 2018-2025 Bus Tires Consumption Forecast

9.2.6 India 2018-2025 Bus Tires Consumption Forecast

9.3 Bus Tires Market Trend (Product Type)

9.4 Bus Tires Market Trend (Application)

10 Bus Tires Marketing Type Analysis

10.1 Bus Tires Regional Marketing Type Analysis

10.2 Bus Tires International Trade Type Analysis

10.3 Traders or Distributors with Contact Information of Bus Tires by Region

10.4 Bus Tires Supply Chain Analysis

11 Consumers Analysis of Bus Tires

11.1 Consumer 1 Analysis

11.2 Consumer 2 Analysis

11.3 Consumer 3 Analysis

11.4 Consumer 4 Analysis

12 Conclusion of the Global Bus Tires Market Professional Survey Report 2017

Methodology

Analyst Introduction

Data Source

List of Tables and Figures

Figure Picture of Bus Tires

Table Product Specifications of Bus Tires

Table Classification of Bus Tires

Figure Global Production Market Share of Bus Tires by Type in 2017

Figure Bias Tire Picture

Table Major Manufacturers of Bias Tire

Figure Radial Tire Picture

Table Major Manufacturers of Radial Tire

Table Applications of Bus Tires

Figure Global Consumption Volume Market Share of Bus Tires by Application in 2017

Figure Truck Tire Examples

Table Major Consumers in Truck Tire

Figure Bus Tire Examples

Table Major Consumers in Bus Tire

Figure Market Share of Bus Tires by Regions

Figure North America Bus Tires Market Size (Million USD) (2013-2025)

Figure China Bus Tires Market Size (Million USD) (2013-2025)

Figure Europe Bus Tires Market Size (Million USD) (2013-2025)

Figure Southeast Asia Bus Tires Market Size (Million USD) (2013-2025)

Figure Japan Bus Tires Market Size (Million USD) (2013-2025)

Figure India Bus Tires Market Size (Million USD) (2013-2025)

Table Bus Tires Raw Material and Suppliers

Table Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Bus Tires in 2017

Figure Manufacturing Process Analysis of Bus Tires

Figure Industry Chain Structure of Bus Tires

Table Capacity and Commercial Production Date of Global Bus Tires Major Manufacturers in 2017

Table Manufacturing Plants Distribution of Global Bus Tires Major Manufacturers in 2017

Table R&D Status and Technology Source of Global Bus Tires Major Manufacturers in 2017

Table Raw Materials Sources Analysis of Global Bus Tires Major Manufacturers in 2017

Table Global Capacity, Sales , Price, Cost, Sales Revenue (M USD) and Gross Margin of Bus Tires 2013-2018E

Figure Global 2013-2018E Bus Tires Market Size (Volume) and Growth Rate

Figure Global 2013-2018E Bus Tires Market Size (Value) and Growth Rate

Table 2013-2018E Global Bus Tires Capacity and Growth Rate

Table 2017 Global Bus Tires Capacity (K Units) List (Company Segment)

Table 2013-2018E Global Bus Tires Sales (K Units) and Growth Rate

Table 2017 Global Bus Tires Sales (K Units) List (Company Segment)

Table 2013-2018E Global Bus Tires Sales Price (USD/Unit)

Table 2017 Global Bus Tires Sales Price (USD/Unit) List (Company Segment)

Figure North America Capacity Overview

Table North America Supply, Import, Export and Consumption (K Units) of Bus Tires 2013-2018E

Figure North America 2013-2018E Bus Tires Sales Price (USD/Unit)

Figure North America 2017 Bus Tires Sales Market Share

Figure China Capacity Overview

Table China Supply, Import, Export and Consumption (K Units) of Bus Tires 2013-2018E

Figure China 2013-2018E Bus Tires Sales Price (USD/Unit)

Figure China 2017 Bus Tires Sales Market Share

Figure Europe Capacity Overview

Table Europe Supply, Import, Export and Consumption (K Units) of Bus Tires 2013-2018E

Figure Europe 2013-2018E Bus Tires Sales Price (USD/Unit)

Figure Europe 2017 Bus Tires Sales Market Share

Figure Southeast Asia Capacity Overview

Table Southeast Asia Supply, Import, Export and Consumption (K Units) of Bus Tires 2013-2018E

Figure Southeast Asia 2013-2018E Bus Tires Sales Price (USD/Unit)

Figure Southeast Asia 2017 Bus Tires Sales Market Share

Figure Japan Capacity Overview

Table Japan Supply, Import, Export and Consumption (K Units) of Bus Tires 2013-2018E

Figure Japan 2013-2018E Bus Tires Sales Price (USD/Unit)

Figure Japan 2017 Bus Tires Sales Market Share

Figure India Capacity Overview

Table India Supply, Import, Export and Consumption (K Units) of Bus Tires 2013-2018E

Figure India 2013-2018E Bus Tires Sales Price (USD/Unit)

Figure India 2017 Bus Tires Sales Market Share

Table Global 2013-2018E Bus Tires Sales (K Units) by Type

Table Different Types Bus Tires Product Interview Price

Table Global 2013-2018E Bus Tires Sales (K Units) by Application

Table Different Application Bus Tires Product Interview Price

Table Bridgestone Information List

Table Product A Overview

Table Product B Overview

Table 2017 Bridgestone Bus Tires Revenue (Million USD), Sales (K Units), Ex-factory Price (USD/Unit)

Figure 2017 Bridgestone Bus Tires Business Region Distribution

Table Michelin Information List

Table Product A Overview

Table Product B Overview

Table 2017 Michelin Bus Tires Revenue (Million USD), Sales (K Units), Ex-factory Price (USD/Unit)

Figure 2017 Michelin Bus Tires Business Region Distribution

Table Goodyear Information List

Table Product A Overview

Table Product B Overview

Table 2015 Goodyear Bus Tires Revenue (Million USD), Sales (K Units), Ex-factory Price (USD/Unit)

Figure 2017 Goodyear Bus Tires Business Region Distribution

Table Continental Information List

Table Product A Overview

Table Product B Overview

Table 2017 Continental Bus Tires Revenue (Million USD), Sales (K Units), Ex-factory Price (USD/Unit)

Figure 2017 Continental Bus Tires Business Region Distribution

Table Pirelli Information List

Table Product A Overview

Table Product B Overview

Table 2017 Pirelli Bus Tires Revenue (Million USD), Sales (K Units), Ex-factory Price (USD/Unit)

Figure 2017 Pirelli Bus Tires Business Region Distribution

Table Hankook Information List

Table Product A Overview

Table Product B Overview

Table 2017 Hankook Bus Tires Revenue (Million USD), Sales (K Units), Ex-factory Price (USD/Unit)

Figure 2017 Hankook Bus Tires Business Region Distribution

Table Sumitomo Information List

Table Product A Overview

Table Product B Overview

Table 2017 Sumitomo Bus Tires Revenue (Million USD), Sales (K Units), Ex-factory Price (USD/Unit)

Figure 2017 Sumitomo Bus Tires Business Region Distribution

Table Yokohama Information List

Table Product A Overview

Table Product B Overview

Table 2017 Yokohama Bus Tires Revenue (Million USD), Sales (K Units), Ex-factory Price (USD/Unit)

Figure 2017 Yokohama Bus Tires Business Region Distribution

Table Maxxis Information List

Table Product A Overview

Table Product B Overview

Table 2017 Maxxis Bus Tires Revenue (Million USD), Sales (K Units), Ex-factory Price (USD/Unit)

Figure 2017 Maxxis Bus Tires Business Region Distribution

Table Zhongce Information List

Table Product A Overview

Table Product B Overview

Table 2017 Zhongce Bus Tires Revenue (Million USD), Sales (K Units), Ex-factory Price (USD/Unit)

Figure 2017 Zhongce Bus Tires Business Region Distribution

Table GITI Tire Information List

Table Cooper Tire Information List

Table Kumho Tire Information List

Table Toyo Tire Information List

Table Apollo Tyres Information List

Table Triangle Group Information List

Table Nexen Tire Information List

Table Hengfeng Rubber Information List

Table Nokian Tyres Information List

Figure Global 2018-2025 Bus Tires Market Size (K Units) and Growth Rate Forecast

Figure Global 2018-2025 Bus Tires Market Size (Million USD) and Growth Rate Forecast

Figure Global 2018-2025 Bus Tires Sales Price (USD/Unit) Forecast

Figure North America 2018-2025 Bus Tires Consumption Volume (K Units) and Growth Rate Forecast

Figure China 2018-2025 Bus Tires Consumption Volume (K Units) and Growth Rate Forecast

Figure Europe 2018-2025 Bus Tires Consumption Volume (K Units) and Growth Rate Forecast

Figure Southeast Asia 2018-2025 Bus Tires Consumption Volume (K Units) and Growth Rate Forecast

Figure Japan 2018-2025 Bus Tires Consumption Volume (K Units) and Growth Rate Forecast

Figure India 2018-2025 Bus Tires Consumption Volume (K Units) and Growth Rate Forecast

Table Global Sales Volume (K Units) of Bus Tires by Type 2018-2025

Table Global Consumption Volume (K Units) of Bus Tires by Application 2018-2025

Table Traders or Distributors with Contact Information of Bus Tires by Region

Purchase this Market Research Report

REACH OUT TO US

Call us on : +1 888 709 8757

Drop us an email at : info@researchcosmos.com

HAVE A QUESTION?